Election Commission
Constituent Assembly Election 2064
Constituency Wise Top Three Leading Candidates

 
Friday 09th of May 2008 03:37:28 PM
S.no District Const Candidate's Name Party/ Independent Gender Total vote Remarks
1 Taplejung 1 Surya Man Gurung Nepali Congress M 8719 Elected
2 Taplejung 1 Surendra Kumar Karki Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 8407
3 Taplejung 1 Til Kumar Maynangbo Limbu Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 7960
1 Taplejung 2 Damber Dhoj Tumbahamphe Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 8628 Elected
2 Taplejung 2 Tanka Prasad Angbuhang (Limbu) Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 7873
3 Taplejung 2 Pratap Prakash Hangam Nepali Congress M 5359
1 Paanchthar 1 Purna Kumar Serma Nepali Congress M 12920 Elected
2 Paanchthar 1 Ganesh Kumar Kambang Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 12913
3 Paanchthar 1 Shree Prasad Jabegu Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 10708
1 Paanchthar 2 Damber Singh Sambahamphe Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 12402 Elected
2 Paanchthar 2 Bhisma Raj Aangdambe Nepali Congress M 11604
3 Paanchthar 2 Amar Singh Thapa Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 5779
1 Ilam 1 Jhal Nath Khanal Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 17655 Elected
2 Ilam 1 Benup Raj Prasai Nepali Congress M 13774
3 Ilam 1 Surya Prakash Wala (Rai) Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 10917
1 Ilam 2 Subash Nembang Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 17748 Elected
2 Ilam 2 Keshav Thapa Nepali Congress M 14044
3 Ilam 2 Harka Bahadur Lawati Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 8916
1 Ilam 3 Kul Bahadur Gurung Nepali Congress M 16286 Elected
2 Ilam 3 Dharma Prasad Uprati Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 14695
3 Ilam 3 Sarita Rai Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) F 8474
1 Jhapa 1 Dharma Prasad Ghimire Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 15276 Elected
2 Jhapa 1 Narendra Bikram Nembang Nepali Congress M 14283
3 Jhapa 1 Naresh Kharel Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 14028
1 Jhapa 2 Gauri Shankar Khadka Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 18580 Elected
2 Jhapa 2 Sudhir Kumar Siwakoti Nepali Congress M 13843
3 Jhapa 2 Menuka Pokhrel Kafle Communist Party of Nepal (UML) F 9168
1 Jhapa 3 Purna Prasad Rajbansi Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 16685 Elected
2 Jhapa 3 Krishna Prasad Sitaula Nepali Congress M 14049
3 Jhapa 3 Puspa Raj Pokhrel Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 9654
1 Jhapa 4 Dharma Sila Chapagain Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) F 19289 Elected
2 Jhapa 4 Chakra Prasad Bastola Nepali Congress M 15502
3 Jhapa 4 Devendra Dahal Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 13662
1 Jhapa 5 Keshav Kumar Budhathoki Nepali Congress M 16466 Elected
2 Jhapa 5 Harka Bahadur Khadka Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 15548
3 Jhapa 5 Tarasam Yanga Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 13247
1 Jhapa 6 Dipak Karki Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 14196 Elected
2 Jhapa 6 Surya Narayan Singh Tajpuriya Nepali Congress M 10366
3 Jhapa 6 Sulochana Rajbansi Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) F 10198
1 Jhapa 7 Bishwodip Lingden Limbu Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 16099 Elected
2 Jhapa 7 K.P Sharma Oli Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 14959
3 Jhapa 7 Mahendra Kumari Subba Nepali Congress F 11605
1 Sankhuwasabha 1 Purna Prasad Rai Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 12948 Elected
2 Sankhuwasabha 1 Kawan Sen Rai Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 9148
3 Sankhuwasabha 1 Tanka Prasad Rai Nepali Congress M 7106
1 Sankhuwasabha 2 Dambar Bahadur Khadka Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 10870 Elected
2 Sankhuwasabha 2 Rajendra Kumar Kirati (Jimi) Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 8488
3 Sankhuwasabha 2 Gopal Raj Pahadi Nepali Congress M 8393
1 Tehrathum 1 Tulsi Subba Nepali Congress M 19113 Elected
2 Tehrathum 1 Bhawani Prasad Khapung Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 15376
3 Tehrathum 1 Nara Bahadur Limbu Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 9193
1 Bhojpur 1 Padam Bahadur Rai Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 15796 Elected
2 Bhojpur 1 Gyanendra Bahadur Karki Nepali Congress M 13582
3 Bhojpur 1 Jayanti Rai Communist Party of Nepal (UML) F 7515
1 Bhojpur 2 Sudan Rai Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 17578 Elected
2 Bhojpur 2 Sherdhan Rai Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 9885
3 Bhojpur 2 Nanda Mani Rai Nepali Congress M 7719
1 Dhankuta 1 Hem Raj Bhandari Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 17202 Elected
2 Dhankuta 1 Rakam Chemjong Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 11174
3 Dhankuta 1 Manohar Narayan Shrestha Nepali Congress M 6129
1 Dhankuta 2 Hari Raj Limbu Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 12299 Elected
2 Dhankuta 2 Dharma Raj Poudel Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 11248
3 Dhankuta 2 Surya Bahadur Thapa Rastriya Janshakti Party M 5432
1 Morang 1 Amod Prasad Updhaya Nepali Congress M 11105 Elected
2 Morang 1 Ganga Devi Dangi Communist Party of Nepal (UML) F 8799
3 Morang 1 Tulu Ram Rajbansi Madhesi People's Rights Forum, Nepal M 7710
1 Morang 2 Lal Bahadur Susling Magar Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 16567 Elected
2 Morang 2 Bharat Mohan Adhikari Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 12537
3 Morang 2 Basant Bhattarai Nepali Congress M 10093
1 Morang 3 Sabitri Kumar Kafle Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 15863 Elected
2 Morang 3 Satya Narayan Bhagat Tharu Nepali Congress M 12626
3 Morang 3 Naresh Prasad Pokhrel Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 10481
1 Morang 4 Rama Nand Mandal Madhesi People's Rights Forum, Nepal M 9894 Elected
2 Morang 4 Shiv Kumar Mandal (Kewot) Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 9414
3 Morang 4 Gayanand Mandal Ganagain Nepali Congress M 8189
1 Morang 5 Upendra Yadav Madhesi People's Rights Forum, Nepal M 27508 Elected
2 Morang 5 Amrit Kumar Aryal Nepali Congress M 10324
3 Morang 5 Rajendra Prasad Gupta Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 3616
1 Morang 6 Bhim Raj Chaudhari Rajbansi Madhesi People's Rights Forum, Nepal M 17086 Elected
2 Morang 6 Mahesh Acharya Nepali Congress M 11558
3 Morang 6 Mahesh Regmi Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 7272
1 Morang 7 Bijaya Kumar Gachchhadar Madhesi People's Rights Forum, Nepal M 18416 Elected
2 Morang 7 Shekhar Koirala Nepali Congress M 13261
3 Morang 7 Satya Narayan Chaudhari Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 5768
1 Morang 8 Gopi Nahadur Sarki (Achhami) Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 14375 Elected
2 Morang 8 Guru Prasad Baral Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 13871
3 Morang 8 Ashok Koirala Nepali Congress M 8977
1 Morang 9 Narendra Bahadur Dhimal Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 14930 Elected
2 Morang 9 Ding Bahadur Limbu Nepali Congress M 12277
3 Morang 9 Bhuwan Singh Rai Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 11786
1 Sunsari 1 Kiran Kumar Rai Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 18620 Elected
2 Sunsari 1 Manoj Kumar Myangbo Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 11693
3 Sunsari 1 Uma Bastola Nepali Congress F 6535
1 Sunsari 2 Dharma Raj Niraula Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 15636 Elected
2 Sunsari 2 Kumar Fudung Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 12805
3 Sunsari 2 Narendra Kumar Chaudhari Rastriya Prajatantra Party M 11247
1 Sunsari 3 Bijaya Kumar Gachchhadar Madhesi People's Rights Forum, Nepal M 23769 Elected
2 Sunsari 3 Agam Lal Chaudhari Nepali Congress M 10806
3 Sunsari 3 Srikumari Tharuni Communist Party of Nepal (UML) F 5723
1 Sunsari 4 Muga Lal Mahato Madhesi People's Rights Forum, Nepal M 19945 Elected
2 Sunsari 4 Sita Ram Mahato Nepali Congress M 10929
3 Sunsari 4 Parshu Ram Yadav Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 8172
1 Sunsari 5 Upendra Yadav Madhesi People's Rights Forum, Nepal M 23939 Elected
2 Sunsari 5 Mohammad Mahafuj Ansari Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 9389
3 Sunsari 5 Sujata Koirala Nepali Congress F 9345
1 Sunsari 6 Bhim Prasad Acharya Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 15664 Elected
2 Sunsari 6 Narendra Bahadur Basnet Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 10958
3 Sunsari 6 Ram Bahadur Basnet Nepali Congress M 9982
1 Solukhumbu 1 Gopal Kirati Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 19095 Elected
2 Solukhumbu 1 Bal Bahadur K.C. Nepali Congress M 9434
3 Solukhumbu 1 Buddhi Kumar Rajbhandari Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 6798
1 Khotang 1 Ram Kumar Rai Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 16687 Elected
2 Khotang 1 Subash Kumar Pokhrel Nepali Congress M 9029
3 Khotang 1 Panch Karn Rai Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 8793
1 Khotang 2 Samita Karki Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) F 18168 Elected
2 Khotang 2 Bishal Bhattarai Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 10681
3 Khotang 2 Shiv Kumar Basnet Nepali Congress M 9102
1 Okhaldhunga 1 Keshav Rai Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 11635 Elected
2 Okhaldhunga 1 Bal Krishna Dahal Nepali Congress M 9053
3 Okhaldhunga 1 Yagya Raj Sunuwar Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 8920
1 Okhaldhunga 2 Bal Krishna Dhungel Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 11069 Elected
2 Okhaldhunga 2 Kishwor Kumar Adhikari Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 8733
3 Okhaldhunga 2 Bala Raj Karki Nepali Congress M 8075
1 Udaypur 1 Narayan Khadka Nepali Congress M 14468 Elected
2 Udaypur 1 Rajan Kirati Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 13236
3 Udaypur 1 Ashok Kumar Rai Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 9810
1 Udaypur 2 Mani Khambu Kirati Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) F 13598 Elected
2 Udaypur 2 Bal Dev Chaudhari Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 11921
3 Udaypur 2 Bidur Basnet Nepali Congress M 10005
1 Udaypur 3 Mohan Bahadur Khatri Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 14775 Elected
2 Udaypur 3 Shambhu Thapa Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 9298
3 Udaypur 3 Narayan Bahadur Karki Nepali Congress M 9104
1 Saptari 1 Hem Raj Tated Madhesi People's Rights Forum, Nepal M 9879 Elected
2 Saptari 1 Suryanath Prasad Yadav Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 7824
3 Saptari 1 Manpur Chaudhari Independent M 7637
1 Saptari 2 Jaya Prakash Prasad Gupta Madhesi People's Rights Forum, Nepal M 8515 Elected
2 Saptari 2 Bijaya Kumar Yadav Tarai Madhes Loktantrik Party M 5765
3 Saptari 2 Madhuri Mandal Sadhvawana Party M 5384
1 Saptari 3 Mahesh Prasad Yadav Sadhvawana Party M 10302 Elected
2 Saptari 3 Anish Ansari Tarai Madhes Loktantrik Party M 6921
3 Saptari 3 Ram Kumar Chaudhari Nepali Congress M 6744
1 Saptari 4 Renu Kumari Yadav Madhesi People's Rights Forum, Nepal F 12681 Elected
2 Saptari 4 Jismul Kha Nepal Sadhvawana Party (Anandidevi) M 7590
3 Saptari 4 Dinesh Kumar Yadav Nepali Congress M 6070
1 Saptari 5 Sadrul Miya Haq Independent M 10603 Elected
2 Saptari 5 Dana Lal Chaudhari Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 6479
3 Saptari 5 Saraswoti Kumari Chaudhari Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) F 6120
1 Saptari 6 Mrigendra Kumar Singh Yadav Madhesi People's Rights Forum, Nepal M 14028 Elected
2 Saptari 6 Umdeswor Prasad Sahu Rastriya Prajatantra Party M 5091
3 Saptari 6 Rameshwor Mandal Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 4950
1 Siraha 1 Laxman Mahato Madhesi People's Rights Forum, Nepal M 9814 Elected
2 Siraha 1 Padam Narayan Chaudhari Nepali Congress M 9403
3 Siraha 1 Ganga Prasad Yadav Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 6327
1 Siraha 2 Raj Lal Yadav Madhesi People's Rights Forum, Nepal M 16684 Elected
2 Siraha 2 Ram Chandra Yadav Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 8601
3 Siraha 2 Chitra Lekha Yadav Nepali Congress F 7064
1 Siraha 3 Bijaya Kumar Yadav Madhesi People's Rights Forum, Nepal M 14884 Elected
2 Siraha 3 Sita Devi Yadav Nepali Congress F 10126
3 Siraha 3 Pramod Kumar Yadav Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 8029
1 Siraha 4 Shatrughan Prasad Singh Koiree Madhesi People's Rights Forum, Nepal M 11779 Elected
2 Siraha 4 Ram Aautar Yadav Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 8542
3 Siraha 4 Ram Rijhan Yadav Janamorcha Nepal M 6179
1 Siraha 5 Mahendra Paswan Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 12110 Elected
2 Siraha 5 Dharma Nath Prasad Saha Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 7208
3 Siraha 5 Bishow Nath Saha Janamorcha Nepal M 5666
1 Siraha 6 Raj Kishwor Yadav Madhesi People's Rights Forum, Nepal M 15551 Elected
2 Siraha 6 Fulgen Nayak Saha Sudi Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 8113
3 Siraha 6 Ambar Regmi Nepali Congress M 4233
1 Dolakha 1 Devi Khadka Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) F 22182 Elected
2 Dolakha 1 Pashupati Chaulagain Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 12805
3 Dolakha 1 Bhim Bahadur Tamang Nepali Congress M 12702
1 Dolakha 2 Hem Bahadur Shrestha Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 18793 Elected
2 Dolakha 2 Anand Prasad Pokhrel Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 11092
3 Dolakha 2 Tara Bahadur Koirala Nepali Congress M 8921
1 Ramechhap 1 Tara Narayan Shrestha Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 19910 Elected
2 Ramechhap 1 Aangtawa Sherpa Nepali Congress M 10245
3 Ramechhap 1 Dev Shankar Poudel Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 7404
1 Ramechhap 2 Dilliman Tamang Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 31121 Elected
2 Ramechhap 2 Kailash Prasad Dhungel Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 7010
3 Ramechhap 2 Ram Hari Dhungel Nepali Congress M 5426
1 Sindhuli 1 Bisham Lal Adhikari Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 12058 Elected
2 Sindhuli 1 Shanti Man Karki Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 11801
3 Sindhuli 1 Binod Kumar Gurung Nepali Congress M 9000
1 Sindhuli 2 Chandra Prasad Gajurel Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 18398 Elected
2 Sindhuli 2 Keshav Prasad Devkota Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 10760
3 Sindhuli 2 Ujjwal Prasad Baral Nepali Congress M 10401
1 Sindhuli 3 Neer Kumari Kunwar Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) F 14944 Elected
2 Sindhuli 3 Deep Sikha Sharma (Dhakal) Nepali Congress F 6512
3 Sindhuli 3 Surya Bahadur Pakhrin Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 6049
1 Dhanusha 1 Ram Chandra Jha Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 12183 Elected
2 Dhanusha 1 Jog Kumar Barbaria Yadav Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 9608
3 Dhanusha 1 Gajadhar Rohita Yadav Madhesi People's Rights Forum, Nepal M 6210
1 Dhanusha 2 Ram Krishna Yadav Nepali Congress M 9825 Elected
2 Dhanusha 2 Ram Chandra Mandal Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 8219
3 Dhanusha 2 Rataneshwor Goit Yadav Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 6518
1 Dhanusha 3 Bimalendra Nidhi Nepali Congress M 15582 Elected
2 Dhanusha 3 Hari Dev Mandal Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 9936
3 Dhanusha 3 Amresh Narayan Jha Tarai Madhes Loktantrik Party M 6909
1 Dhanusha 4 Sanjay Kumar Shah Madhesi People's Rights Forum, Nepal M 13422 Elected
2 Dhanusha 4 Raghu Mahaseth Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 9282
3 Dhanusha 4 Brishesh Chandra Lal Tarai Madhes Loktantrik Party M 4965
1 Dhanusha 5 Ram Baran Yadav Nepali Congress M 10392 Elected
2 Dhanusha 5 Shree Krishna Yadav Tarai Madhes Loktantrik Party M 9904
3 Dhanusha 5 Ramratan Yadav Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 5484
1 Dhanusha 6 Ram Kumari Devi Yadav Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) F 11570 Elected
2 Dhanusha 6 Prem Kishor Prasad Shah Nepali Congress M 8913
3 Dhanusha 6 Yog Narayan Yadav Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 8894
1 Dhanusha 7 Shatrudhan Mahato Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 11620 Elected
2 Dhanusha 7 Ananda Prasad Dhungana Nepali Congress M 7469
3 Dhanusha 7 Jageshor Mahato Koiree Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 4402
1 Mahottari 1 Gireeraj Mani Pokhrel Janamorcha Nepal M 10196 Elected
2 Mahottari 1 Arun Kumar Singh Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 8846
3 Mahottari 1 Kamala Kumari Dhungel Nepali Congress F 6061
1 Mahottari 2 Hari Narayan Yadav Madhesi People's Rights Forum, Nepal M 7457 Elected
2 Mahottari 2 Jainum Raien Independent M 5674
3 Mahottari 2 Mahendra Yadav Nepali Congress M 5640
1 Mahottari 3 Ganesh Tiwari Nepali Tarai Madhes Loktantrik Party M 11390 Elected
2 Mahottari 3 Ram Dayal Mandal Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 11353
3 Mahottari 3 Ram Chandra Tiwari Nepali Congress M 4817
1 Mahottari 4 RamKumar Sharma Tarai Madhes Loktantrik Party M 9564 Elected
2 Mahottari 4 Rajendra Shah Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 7228
3 Mahottari 4 Jamun Mandal Communist Party of Nepal (UML) F 5392
1 Mahottari 5 Kaushal Kumar Raya Yadav Madhesi People's Rights Forum, Nepal M 8609 Elected
2 Mahottari 5 Mahendra Kumar Raya Nepali Congress M 6954
3 Mahottari 5 Dip Narayan ShahTeli Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 6645
1 Mahottari 6 Sharad Singh Bhandari Madhesi People's Rights Forum, Nepal M 6862
2 Mahottari 6 Sitaram Bhandari Nepali Congress M 6841
3 Mahottari 6 Kasi Mahato Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 6371
1 Sarlahi 1 Prakesh Pakhrin Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 12726 Elected
2 Sarlahi 1 Lumadi Prasad Dhimal Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 10337
3 Sarlahi 1 Ram Chandra Singh Kushwah Tarai Madhes Loktantrik Party M 7223
1 Sarlahi 2 Muhamad Rijwan Ansari Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 9156 Elected
2 Sarlahi 2 Ramsharan Upreti Chure Bhawar Rastriya Ekata Party Nepal M 7985
3 Sarlahi 2 Binay Kumar Karna Tarai Madhes Loktantrik Party M 5958
1 Sarlahi 3 Sumitra Devi Raya Yadav Tarai Madhes Loktantrik Party F 11868 Elected
2 Sarlahi 3 Hari Prasad Upreti Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 10587
3 Sarlahi 3 Kedar Bahadur Khatri Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 7015
1 Sarlahi 4 Rajendra Mahato Sadhvawana Party M 17073 Elected
2 Sarlahi 4 Ram Chandra Raya Yadav Tarai Madhes Loktantrik Party M 8752
3 Sarlahi 4 Rameshwor Raya Madhesi People's Rights Forum, Nepal M 6939
1 Sarlahi 5 Khobhari Raya Sadhvawana Party M 13142 Elected
2 Sarlahi 5 Jangi Lal Raya Tarai Madhes Loktantrik Party M 12297
3 Sarlahi 5 Ashok Kumar Yadav Madhesi People's Rights Forum, Nepal M 9568
1 Sarlahi 6 Shiva Pujan Raya Yadav Madhesi People's Rights Forum, Nepal M 15688 Elected
2 Sarlahi 6 Mahantha Thakur Tarai Madhes Loktantrik Party M 15416
3 Sarlahi 6 Amresh Kumar Singh Nepali Congress M 11971
1 Rasuwa 1 Prem Bahadur Tamang Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 11147 Elected
2 Rasuwa 1 Madhav Prasad Aryal Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 4604
3 Rasuwa 1 Bal Chandra Poudel Nepali Congress M 3612
1 Dhading 1 Puspa Bikram Malla Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 29555 Elected
2 Dhading 1 Dil Man Pakhrin Nepali Congress M 8940
3 Dhading 1 Ram Hari Adhikari Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 7393
1 Dhading 2 Kalpana Dhamala Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) F 20730 Elected
2 Dhading 2 Ganga Lal Tuladhar Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 19645
3 Dhading 2 Ram Nath Adhikari Nepali Congress M 18407
1 Dhading 3 Shalik Ram Jamarkattel Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 25075 Elected
2 Dhading 3 Rajendra Prasad Pandey Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 14580
3 Dhading 3 Dr. Raja Ram Karki Chhetri Nepali Congress M 8619
1 Nuwakot 1 Bimala Subedi Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) F 20581 Elected
2 Nuwakot 1 Arjun Narsingh K.C. Nepali Congress M 12984
3 Nuwakot 1 Rajendra Prakash Lohani Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 6730
1 Nuwakot 2 Dr. Ramsharan Mahat Nepali Congress M 17442 Elected
2 Nuwakot 2 Hit Bahadur Tamang Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 17338
3 Nuwakot 2 Binda Dhungana Communist Party of Nepal (UML) F 4523
1 Nuwakot 3 Posta Bahadur Bogati Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 16735 Elected
2 Nuwakot 3 Bahadur Sing Lama Tamang Nepali Congress M 15095
3 Nuwakot 3 Mahendra Bahadur Pandey Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 6353
1 Kathmandu 1 Prakash Man Singh Nepali Congress M 14318 Elected
2 Kathmandu 1 Pradip Nepal Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 6789
3 Kathmandu 1 Ram Man Shrestha Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 4836
1 Kathmandu 2 Jhakku Prasad Subedi Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 13858 Elected
2 Kathmandu 2 Madhav Kumar Nepal Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 12325
3 Kathmandu 2 Dipak Prasad Kuikel Nepali Congress M 11544
1 Kathmandu 3 Chakra Bahadur Thakuri Nepali Congress M 12966 Elected
2 Kathmandu 3 Rameshwor Phuyal Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 9549
3 Kathmandu 3 Manu Humagain (K.C.) Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) F 7371
1 Kathmandu 4 Suprabha Ghimire Nepali Congress F 13451 Elected
2 Kathmandu 4 Bidhya Devi Bhandari Communist Party of Nepal (UML) F 9842
3 Kathmandu 4 Pawan Man Shrestha Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 9225
1 Kathmandu 5 Narahari Acharya Nepali Congress M 13245 Elected
2 Kathmandu 5 Ishwor Pokhrel Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 9120
3 Kathmandu 5 Dipendra Prakash Maharjan Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 8089
1 Kathmandu 6 Hit Man Shakya Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 10768 Elected
2 Kathmandu 6 Bhimsen Das Pradhan Nepali Congress M 10058
3 Kathmandu 6 Yogesh Kumar Bhattarai Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 9089
1 Kathmandu 7 Hisila Yami (Bhattarai) Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) F 12276 Elected
2 Kathmandu 7 Rajendra Prasad Shrestha Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 8815
3 Kathmandu 7 Pramila Singh Dangol Nepali Congress F 7707
1 Kathmandu 8 Nabindra Raj Joshi Nepali Congress M 11005 Elected
2 Kathmandu 8 Asta Laxmi Shakya Communist Party of Nepal (UML) F 6878
3 Kathmandu 8 Sarbottam Das Dangol Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 6573
1 Kathmandu 9 Dhyan Gobinda Ranjit Nepali Congress M 12501 Elected
2 Kathmandu 9 Maila Lama Tamang Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 12292
3 Kathmandu 9 Krishna Gopal Shrestha Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 12194
1 Kathmandu 10 Pushpa Kamal Dahal (Prachanda) Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 23277 Elected
2 Kathmandu 10 Rajendra Kumar K.C. Nepali Congress M 12154
3 Kathmandu 10 Sanu Kumar Shrestha Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 8568
1 Bhaktapur 1 Narayanman Bijukchhe Nepal Workers and Peasants Party M 19972 Elected
2 Bhaktapur 1 Debendra Shrestha Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 11548
3 Bhaktapur 1 Mahesh Shrestha Nepali Congress M 8281
1 Bhaktapur 2 Sunil Prajapati Nepal Workers and Peasants Party M 18100 Elected
2 Bhaktapur 2 Lekhnath Neupane Nepali Congress M 13265
3 Bhaktapur 2 Ganesh Bahadur Khatri Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 11769
1 Lalitpur 1 Barsha Man Pun Magar Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 15329 Elected
2 Lalitpur 1 Udaya Shamsher Rana Nepali Congress M 14011
3 Lalitpur 1 Madhusudan Poudel Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 11342
1 Lalitpur 2 Raj Kaji Maharjan Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 17088 Elected
2 Lalitpur 2 Chandra Maharjan Nepali Congress M 16392
3 Lalitpur 2 Shiddhi Lal Singh Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 11335
1 Lalitpur 3 Pampha Bhushal Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) F 18930 Elected
2 Lalitpur 3 Raghuji Pant Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 10632
3 Lalitpur 3 Mohan Shyam Poudel Nepali Congress M 10251
1 Kavrepalanchok 1 Suryaman Dong Tamang Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 27471 Elected
2 Kavrepalanchok 1 Sangram Jit Lama Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 8407
3 Kavrepalanchok 1 Madhu Prasad Acharya Nepali Congress M 7212
1 Kavrepalanchok 2 Akal Bahadur Thing Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 18207 Elected
2 Kavrepalanchok 2 Keshab Prasad Badal Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 11814
3 Kavrepalanchok 2 Tirtha Bahadur Paskhal Nepali Congress M 10788
1 Kavrepalanchok 3 Krishna Prasad Sapkota Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 16594 Elected
2 Kavrepalanchok 3 Shiv Prasad Humagain Nepali Congress M 14579
3 Kavrepalanchok 3 Mina Dong Tamang Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) F 13510
1 Kavrepalanchok 4 Tej Bahadur Mijar Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 22076 Elected
2 Kavrepalanchok 4 Bidur Prasad Sapkota Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 16549
3 Kavrepalanchok 4 Rajendra Kharel Nepali Congress M 8418
1 Sindhupalchok 1 Raj Kumar Shrestha Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 21320 Elected
2 Sindhupalchok 1 Arun Prasad Nepal Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 13124
3 Sindhupalchok 1 Mohan Bahadur Basnet Nepali Congress M 7671
1 Sindhupalchok 2 Agni Prasad Sapkota Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 30175 Elected
2 Sindhupalchok 2 Subash Karmacharya Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 10063
3 Sindhupalchok 2 Bhupendra Bahadur Thapa Nepali Congress M 5241
1 Sindhupalchok 3 Dawa Tamang Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 14216 Elected
2 Sindhupalchok 3 Sher Bahadur Tamang Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 14116
3 Sindhupalchok 3 Pashupati Shamsher J.B.R. Rastriya Prajatantra Party M 10023
1 Makwanpur 1 Dil Bahadur Ghising Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 21027 Elected
2 Makwanpur 1 Badri Prasad Lamsal Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 9561
3 Makwanpur 1 Indra Bahadur Baniya Nepali Congress M 8561
1 Makwanpur 2 Prem Bahadur Pulami Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 16976 Elected
2 Makwanpur 2 Bir Bahadur Lama Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 10221
3 Makwanpur 2 Jyoti Rayamajhi Janamorcha Nepal M 3046
1 Makwanpur 3 Prahlad Lamichhane Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 18514 Elected
2 Makwanpur 3 Ananta Prasad Paudel Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 13163
3 Makwanpur 3 Ramchandra Aryal Nepali Congress M 7699
1 Makwanpur 4 Kumari Moktan Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) F 14020 Elected
2 Makwanpur 4 Rameswor Ranamagar Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 10653
3 Makwanpur 4 Nirmala Devi Upreti Nepali Congress F 3726
1 Rautahat 1 Baban Singh Independent M 9201 Elected
2 Rautahat 1 Ajay Gupta Baniya Sadhvawana Party M 6588
3 Rautahat 1 Amar Prasad Yadav Madhesi People's Rights Forum, Nepal M 6434
1 Rautahat 2 Mo. Aftab Alam Nepali Congress M 16801 Elected
2 Rautahat 2 Sailendra Shah Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 7406
3 Rautahat 2 Abdul Jabbar Madhesi People's Rights Forum, Nepal M 5831
1 Rautahat 3 Prabhu Saha Teli Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 11625 Elected
2 Rautahat 3 Ram Kishor Prasad Yadav Madhesi People's Rights Forum, Nepal M 10903
3 Rautahat 3 Sekh Rasid Ali Nepali Congress M 4255
1 Rautahat 4 Krishna Prasad Yadav Nepali Congress M 9997 Elected
2 Rautahat 4 Satya Narayan Bhagatbin Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 8916
3 Rautahat 4 Jaganath Raya Yadav Madhesi People's Rights Forum, Nepal M 8087
1 Rautahat 5 Govinda Chaudhari Tarai Madhes Loktantrik Party M 11732 Elected
2 Rautahat 5 Bindeshwor Raya Yadav Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 9235
3 Rautahat 5 Anurudra Rai Yadav Nepali Congress M 8117
1 Rautahat 6 Devendra Prasad Patel Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 10133 Elected
2 Rautahat 6 Madhav Kumar Nepal Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 8986
3 Rautahat 6 Rajendra Raya Yadav Tarai Madhes Loktantrik Party M 6722
1 Bara 1 Saroj Kumar Yadav Sadhvawana Party M 8182 Elected
2 Bara 1 Rambabu Prasad Yadav Madhesi People's Rights Forum, Nepal M 7878
3 Bara 1 Sambhu Mahato Dhanuk Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 7513
1 Bara 2 Sivachandra Prasad Kushwaha Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 10991 Elected
2 Bara 2 Bachha Raut Ahir Madhesi People's Rights Forum, Nepal M 10584
3 Bara 2 Radhe Chandra Yadav Nepali Congress M 9635
1 Bara 3 Pramod Prasad Gupta Madhesi People's Rights Forum, Nepal M 16081 Elected
2 Bara 3 Shree Prasad Paswan Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 5708
3 Bara 3 Rishikesh Gautam Nepali Congress M 5095
1 Bara 4 Jitendra Prasad Sonar Tarai Madhes Loktantrik Party M 9624 Elected
2 Bara 4 Mahamud Aalam Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 8453
3 Bara 4 Farmulaah Mansoor Nepali Congress M 8353
1 Bara 5 Uma Kanta Chaudhari Nepali Congress M 15487 Elected
2 Bara 5 Balbir Prasad Chaudhari Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 14857
3 Bara 5 Tapeswor Raya Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 6231
1 Bara 6 Jay Ram Dahal Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 15109 Elected
2 Bara 6 Purusottam Poudel Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 13711
3 Bara 6 Madhu Sahi Thakuri Nepali Congress F 5260
1 Parsa 1 Karima Begam Madhesi People's Rights Forum, Nepal F 14614 Elected
2 Parsa 1 Rajendra Bahadur Amatya Nepali Congress M 12302
3 Parsa 1 Bimal Prasad Shribastav Rastriya Prajatantra Party M 7155
1 Parsa 2 Ajay Kumar Dubedi Nepali Congress M 9531 Elected
2 Parsa 2 Sashi Kapoor Miya Madhesi People's Rights Forum, Nepal M 8021
3 Parsa 2 Gokhul Prasad Kurmi Rastriya Prajatantra Party M 6457
1 Parsa 3 Ajay Kumar Chaurasia Nepali Congress M 14650 Elected
2 Parsa 3 Ramchandra Kushwaha Tarai Madhes Loktantrik Party M 9931
3 Parsa 3 Ramchandra Shah Teli Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 5412
1 Parsa 4 Pradhumna Prasad Chauhan Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 12590 Elected
2 Parsa 4 Surendra Prasad Chaudhari Nepali Congress M 12247
3 Parsa 4 Janardan Prasad Yadav Tarai Madhes Loktantrik Party M 7707
1 Parsa 5 Ramesh Rijal Nepali Congress M 14687 Elected
2 Parsa 5 Birendra Prasad Yadav Madhesi People's Rights Forum, Nepal M 10275
3 Parsa 5 Jay Prakash Tharu Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 6585
1 Chitwan 1 Lalmani Chaudhari Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 17971 Elected
2 Chitwan 1 Shova Kattel Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) F 14249
3 Chitwan 1 Sabitri Bogati Pathak Nepali Congress F 8688
1 Chitwan 2 Ram Bahadur Thapa Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 21409 Elected
2 Chitwan 2 Eknath Ranavat Nepali Congress M 13009
3 Chitwan 2 Kashi Nath Adhikari Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 11312
1 Chitwan 3 Narayan Prasad Dahal Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 17804 Elected
2 Chitwan 3 Maiya Devi Shrestha Nepali Congress F 11802
3 Chitwan 3 Devi Prasad Gyawali Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 8690
1 Chitwan 4 Chitra Bahadur Shrestha Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 23942 Elected
2 Chitwan 4 Tek Prasad Gurung Nepali Congress M 18090
3 Chitwan 4 Dil Kumari Rawal(Thapa) Communist Party of Nepal (UML) F 6140
1 Chitwan 5 Amik Sherchan Janamorcha Nepal M 14397 Elected
2 Chitwan 5 Bijay Subedi Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 10012
3 Chitwan 5 Narayan Sharma Paudel Nepali Congress M 6805
1 Gorkha 1 Parbati Thapa Shrestha Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) F 40606 Elected
2 Gorkha 1 Chiranjibi Wagle Nepali Congress M 9142
3 Gorkha 1 Baburam Thapa Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 4339
1 Gorkha 2 Baburam Bhattrai Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 46272 Elected
2 Gorkha 2 Chandra Prasad Neupane Nepali Congress M 6143
3 Gorkha 2 Hari Prasad Kafle Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 2083
1 Gorkha 3 Amar Bahadur Gurung (Tamu) Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 28969 Elected
2 Gorkha 3 Chinkaji Shrestha Nepali Congress M 7442
3 Gorkha 3 Bikal Kumar Shrestha Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 5310
1 Manang 1 Dev Prasad Gurung Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 1652 Elected
2 Manang 1 Palten Gurung Nepali Congress M 1209
3 Manang 1 Mangal Bahadur Gurung Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 47
1 Lamjung 1 Buddhi Ram Gurung Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 21044 Elected
2 Lamjung 1 Tulsi Narayan Shrestha Nepali Congress M 10532
3 Lamjung 1 Maya Nath Adhikari Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 9186
1 Lamjung 2 Prithhivi Subba Gurung Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 19583 Elected
2 Lamjung 2 Dil Bahadur Gharti Nepali Congress M 13699
3 Lamjung 2 Madhu Adhikari Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) F 9495
1 Kaski 1 Dev Prasad Gurung Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 17409 Elected
2 Kaski 1 Ghaga Raj Adhikari Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 14886
3 Kaski 1 Yagya Bahadur Thapa Nepali Congress M 14293
1 Kaski 2 Raj Kaji Gurung Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 14832 Elected
2 Kaski 2 Sarada Devi Paudel Nepali Congress F 10743
3 Kaski 2 Gaj Kumari Gurung Communist Party of Nepal (UML) F 10637
1 Kaski 3 Rabindra Prasad Adhikari Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 13386 Elected
2 Kaski 3 Jhalak Pani Tiwari Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 10926
3 Kaski 3 Binda Devi Ranamagar Nepali Congress F 9041
1 Kaski 4 Durga Kumari B.K Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) F 14866 Elected
2 Kaski 4 Sita Giri (Oli) Communist Party of Nepal (UML) F 14428
3 Kaski 4 Prakash Bahadur Gurung Nepali Congress M 12891
1 Tanahu 1 Suresh Kumar Ale Magar Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 17744 Elected
2 Tanahu 1 Ek Bahadur Rana Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 10566
3 Tanahu 1 Govinda Raj Joshi Nepali Congress M 10477
1 Tanahu 2 Ram Chandra Poudel Nepali Congress M 18970 Elected
2 Tanahu 2 Dambar Bahadur Biswokarma Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 11050
3 Tanahu 2 Prataplal Shrestha Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 8892
1 Tanahu 3 Kiran Gurung Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 14786 Elected
2 Tanahu 3 Tara Raj Rana Nepali Congress M 13741
3 Tanahu 3 Asha Koirala (Khanal) Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) F 12119
1 Syangja 1 Hit Kaji Gurung Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 18101 Elected
2 Syangja 1 Kamal Prasad Pangeni Nepali Congress M 16394
3 Syangja 1 Deepak Thapa Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 12733
1 Syangja 2 Gopal Man Shrestha Nepali Congress M 17247 Elected
2 Syangja 2 Chakra Bahadur Parajuli Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 12173
3 Syangja 2 Deepa Bhusal Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) F 11824
1 Syangja 3 Mohan Prasad Pandey Nepali Congress M 18419 Elected
2 Syangja 3 Mukti Prasad Pathak Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 18257
3 Syangja 3 Khim Kumar B.K Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 11136
1 Gulmi 1 Sudarshan Baral Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 14165 Elected
2 Gulmi 1 Subarna Jwarchan Nepali Congress F 9701
3 Gulmi 1 Maina Kumari Bhandari Communist Party of Nepal (UML) F 9067
1 Gulmi 2 Pradeep Kumar Gyawli Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 23253 Elected
2 Gulmi 2 Chandra Bhandari Nepali Congress M 21101
3 Gulmi 2 Nim Bahadur Pandey Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 7321
1 Gulmi 3 Chandra Bahadur Thapa Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 16581 Elected
2 Gulmi 3 Gokarna Raj Bista Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 14543
3 Gulmi 3 Suresh Chandra Bhusal Nepali Congress M 9132
1 Palpa 1 Dal Bahadur Rana Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 19185 Elected
2 Palpa 1 Dhan Bahadur Rana Nepali Congress M 12876
3 Palpa 1 Tularam Gharti Magar Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 6513
1 Palpa 2 Mrs. Lila Kumari Bagale Somai Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) F 12750 Elected
2 Palpa 2 Som Prasad Pandey Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 10929
3 Palpa 2 Rajan Prasad Pant Nepali Congress M 10820
1 Palpa 3 Kul Prasad Nepal Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 12951 Elected
2 Palpa 3 Hari Prasad Nepal Nepali Congress M 12619
3 Palpa 3 Netra Prasad Pandey Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 12232
1 Arghakhanchi 1 Top Bahadur Rayamajhi Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 19584 Elected
2 Arghakhanchi 1 Man Bahadur Bishwakarma Nepali Congress M 10591
3 Arghakhanchi 1 Chet Narayan Acharya Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 9461
1 Arghakhanchi 2 Puspa Bhusal Nepali Congress F 16992 Elected
2 Arghakhanchi 2 Dilli Raj Khanal Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 14805
3 Arghakhanchi 2 Ram Prasad Banjade Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 11588
1 Nawalparasi 1 Shashanka Koirala Nepali Congress M 17430 Elected
2 Nawalparasi 1 Thakur Prasad Chapagain Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 14972
3 Nawalparasi 1 Deukala Baral Communist Party of Nepal (UML) F 8648
1 Nawalparasi 2 Mahendra Dhoj G.C Nepali Congress M 12166 Elected
2 Nawalparasi 2 Jeevan Shrestha Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 11769
3 Nawalparasi 2 Moti Prasad Pangali Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 10275
1 Nawalparasi 3 Sita Devi Boudel Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) F 13535 Elected
2 Nawalparasi 3 Krishna Prasad Paudel Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 11663
3 Nawalparasi 3 Omkala Gautam Nepali Congress F 10864
1 Nawalparasi 4 Chinak Kurmi Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 10592 Elected
2 Nawalparasi 4 Baijanath Chaudhari Tharu Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 8208
3 Nawalparasi 4 Satrajit Yadhav Tarai Madhes Loktantrik Party M 6296
1 Nawalparasi 5 Ram Bachhan Ahir(Yadhav) Madhesi People's Rights Forum, Nepal M 13641 Elected
2 Nawalparasi 5 Raju Prasad Chamar Harijan Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 10849
3 Nawalparasi 5 Devendra Raj Kandel Nepali Congress M 8953
1 Nawalparasi 6 Hridayesh Tripathi Tarai Madhes Loktantrik Party M 10029 Elected
2 Nawalparasi 6 Devkaran Kalwar Nepali Congress M 9856
3 Nawalparasi 6 Rohit Prasad Kewat Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 5749
1 Rupandehi 1 Ghan Shyam Yadav Ahir Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 12624 Elected
2 Rupandehi 1 Abdul Rajjak Gahi Nepali Congress M 11003
3 Rupandehi 1 Babu Ram Chaudhari Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 10630
1 Rupandehi 2 Om Prakash Yadhav Madhesi People's Rights Forum, Nepal M 10612 Elected
2 Rupandehi 2 Devi Prasad Chaudhari Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 9829
3 Rupandehi 2 Binod Kumar Upadhyaya Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 9115
1 Rupandehi 3 Bal Krishna Khand Nepali Congress M 16790 Elected
2 Rupandehi 3 Lila Giri Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 15458
3 Rupandehi 3 Tej Kumari Paudel Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) F 11554
1 Rupandehi 4 Bishnu Prasad Paudel Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 15880 Elected
2 Rupandehi 4 Bhakti Prasad Pandey Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 13421
3 Rupandehi 4 Surya Prasad Pradhan Nepali Congress M 13182
1 Rupandehi 5 Ramnath Dhakal Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 11080 Elected
2 Rupandehi 5 Basanta Kumar Shrestha Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 10785
3 Rupandehi 5 Bharat Kumar Shah Nepali Congress M 8920
1 Rupandehi 6 Omprakash Yadav Madhesi People's Rights Forum, Nepal M 12170 Elected
2 Rupandehi 6 Sarvendra Nath Sukla Tarai Madhes Loktantrik Party M 10907
3 Rupandehi 6 Asthabhuja Pathak Nepali Congress M 5662
1 Rupandehi 7 Muhammad Okil Musalman Madhesi People's Rights Forum, Nepal M 8121 Elected
2 Rupandehi 7 Kamaleshor Puri Goswami Tarai Madhes Loktantrik Party M 7749
3 Rupandehi 7 Chhabilal Bhusal Nepali Congress M 4449
1 Kapilvastu 1 Deep Kumar Upadhaya (Lamichhane) Nepali Congress M 12997 Elected
2 Kapilvastu 1 Balaram Adhikari Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 12802
3 Kapilvastu 1 Chandra Bahadur Chand Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 11730
1 Kapilvastu 2 Dan Bahadur Kurmi Tarai Madhes Loktantrik Party M 8434 Elected
2 Kapilvastu 2 RamLaut Tiwari Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 7806
3 Kapilvastu 2 Athar Kamal Musalman Nepali Congress M 6180
1 Kapilvastu 3 Brijesh Kumar Gupta Tarai Madhes Loktantrik Party M 18126 Elected
2 Kapilvastu 3 Sudhakar Pandey Nepali Congress M 5944
3 Kapilvastu 3 Meghraj Gyawali Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 5930
1 Kapilvastu 4 Ishwar Dayal Mishra Tarai Madhes Loktantrik Party M 10394 Elected
2 Kapilvastu 4 Akwal Ahamad Shah Madhesi People's Rights Forum, Nepal M 9445
3 Kapilvastu 4 Iliyas Musalman Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 6066
1 Kapilvastu 5 Abhisek Pratap Shah Madhesi People's Rights Forum, Nepal M 15694 Elected
2 Kapilvastu 5 Manjur Ahamad Tarai Madhes Loktantrik Party M 12035
3 Kapilvastu 5 Uma B.K Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) F 7327
1 Mustang 1 Chandra Bahadur Gurung Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 2456 Elected
2 Mustang 1 Sushil Man Sherchan Nepali Congress M 2392
3 Mustang 1 Satya Narayan Serchan Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 989
1 Myagdi 1 Govinda Paudel Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 23102 Elected
2 Myagdi 1 Nar Devi Pun Communist Party of Nepal (UML) F 14453
3 Myagdi 1 Resham Bahadur Baniya Nepali Congress M 7626
1 Baglung 1 Ramjee Prasad Sharma Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 15786 Elected
2 Baglung 1 Chandra Bahadur Budha Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 14386
3 Baglung 1 Hari Prasad Shrestha Nepali Congress M 12017
1 Baglung 2 Chitra Prasad K.C. Rastriya Janamorcha M 12594 Elected
2 Baglung 2 Mani Bhadra Sharma Nepali Congress M 11975
3 Baglung 2 Lil Bahadur Thapa Magar Communist Party of Nepal (Unified) M 7669
1 Baglung 3 Nara Bahadur Pun Nepali Congress M 11582 Elected
2 Baglung 3 Tel Bahadur Gharti Rastriya Janamorcha M 9591
3 Baglung 3 Balawoti Sharma Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) F 7911
1 Parvat 1 Arjun Prasad Joshi Nepali Congress M 13258 Elected
2 Parvat 1 Mana Rupa Sharma Subedi Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) F 12082
3 Parvat 1 Ganesh Sharma Poudel Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 11253
1 Parvat 2 Gunakhar Basyal Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 15678 Elected
2 Parvat 2 Moti Prasad Poudel Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 9758
3 Parvat 2 Giri Raj Gautam Nepali Congress M 8288
1 Rukum 1 Jun Kumari Roka (Oli) Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) F 31410 Elected
2 Rukum 1 Keshar Man Rokka Nepali Congress M 4015
3 Rukum 1 Devi Basnet Communist Party of Nepal (UML) F 3537
1 Rukum 2 Janardan Sharma Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 30270 Elected
2 Rukum 2 Prem Prakash Oli Nepali Congress M 9250
3 Rukum 2 Sher Bahadur K.C. Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 6068
1 Rolpa 1 Jaypuri Gharti Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) F 26505 Elected
2 Rolpa 1 Madhav Prasad Acharya Nepali Congress M 4946
3 Rolpa 1 Ammar Bahadur Thapa Rastriya Prajatantra Party M 2506
1 Rolpa 2 Puspa Kamal Dahal (Prachanda) Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 34220 Elected
2 Rolpa 2 Shant Kumar Oli Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 6029
3 Rolpa 2 Bhim Kumari Budha (Magar) Nepali Congress F 4888
1 Pyuthan 1 Narayan Prasad Adhikari Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 13096 Elected
2 Pyuthan 1 Hari Acharya Rastriya Janamorcha M 11345
3 Pyuthan 1 Dhan Bahadur Rayamajhi Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 9359
1 Pyuthan 2 Deepak Bahadur K.C. Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 12857 Elected
2 Pyuthan 2 Bom Bahadur Khatri Rastriya Janamorcha M 10411
3 Pyuthan 2 Ramesh Prasad Rajbhandari Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 8975
1 Salyan 1 Tek Bahadur Basnet Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 27421 Elected
2 Salyan 1 Prakash Jwala Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 9487
3 Salyan 1 Dhrub Raj Puri Nepali Congress M 7878
1 Salyan 2 Uma Kant Sharma Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 17992 Elected
2 Salyan 2 Udaya Bahadur Bohara Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 11977
3 Salyan 2 Dilli Raj Regmi Nepali Congress M 10993
1 Dang 1 Indra Jit Tharu Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 18093 Elected
2 Dang 1 Khum Bahadur Khadka Nepali Congress M 10175
3 Dang 1 Rewati Raman Sharma Ghimire Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 4692
1 Dang 2 Dama Kumari Sharma Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) F 20240 Elected
2 Dang 2 Krishna Kishor Ghimire (Sharma) Nepali Congress M 6930
3 Dang 2 Naru Lal Chaudhari Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 5442
1 Dang 3 Krishna Bahadur Mahara Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 20784 Elected
2 Dang 3 Anita Devkota Nepali Congress F 10812
3 Dang 3 Chhabilal Oli Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 4879
1 Dang 4 Shiv Raj Gautam Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 18854 Elected
2 Dang 4 Dilli Bahadur Chaudhari Nepali Congress M 13880
3 Dang 4 Yub Raj Gyawali Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 6362
1 Dang 5 Sushma Sharma Ghimire Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) F 17062 Elected
2 Dang 5 Dipak Giri Nepali Congress M 15584
3 Dang 5 Gita Devi Sharma Communist Party of Nepal (UML) F 5236
1 Dolpa 1 Ram Bahadur Bohara Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 9723 Elected
2 Dolpa 1 Karna Bahadur Budha Rastriya Prajatantra Party M 3427
3 Dolpa 1 Om Bahadur Budha Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 1978
1 Mugu 1 Nav Raj Dhami Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 10100 Elected
2 Mugu 1 Chandra Bahadur Shahi Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 6943
3 Mugu 1 Hasta Bahadur Malla Nepali Congress M 6208
1 Jumla 1 Naresh Bhandari Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 21127 Elected
2 Jumla 1 Din Bandhu Shrestha Nepali Congress M 9210
3 Jumla 1 Dilli Bahadur Mahat Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 5704
1 Kalikot 1 Khadga Bahadur Bishwakarma Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 27629 Elected
2 Kalikot 1 Hikmat Bahadur Bista Nepali Congress M 11241
3 Kalikot 1 Tula Raj Bista Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 9268
1 Humla 1 Karn Jit Budhathoki Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 13318 Elected
2 Humla 1 Jeevan Bahadur Shahi Nepali Congress M 5196
3 Humla 1 Gorakh Bahadur Bogati Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 3290
1 Jajarkot 1 Kali Bahadur Malla Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 19009 Elected
2 Jajarkot 1 Rita Rawal Communist Party of Nepal (UML) F 6223
3 Jajarkot 1 Chinta Kumari Wagle Nepali Congress F 5838
1 Jajarkot 2 Bhakta Bahadur Shah Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 11938 Elected
2 Jajarkot 2 Krishna Bahadur Budha Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 8572
3 Jajarkot 2 Yagya Bahadur Khatri Nepali Congress M 7564
1 Dailekh 1 Ganesh Bahadur Khadka Nepali Congress M 16280 Elected
2 Dailekh 1 Ammar Bahadur Thapa Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 14151
3 Dailekh 1 Karna Bahadur Basnet Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 12536
1 Dailekh 2 Raj Bahadur Budha Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 16292 Elected
2 Dailekh 2 Him Bahadur Shahi Nepali Congress M 13877
3 Dailekh 2 Thir Bahadur Karki Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 11271
1 Surkhet 1 Kamala Sharma Communist Party of Nepal (UML) F 18804 Elected
2 Surkhet 1 Lal Bahadur Ghale Nepali Congress M 12335
3 Surkhet 1 Khadga Bahadur Gharti Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 10878
1 Surkhet 2 Yam Lal Kandel Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 16297 Elected
2 Surkhet 2 Hriday Ram Thani Nepali Congress M 14693
3 Surkhet 2 Sita Kumari Nepali Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) F 14441
1 Surkhet 3 Nara Bahadur Bista Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 17429 Elected
2 Surkhet 3 Nava Raj Rawat Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 10896
3 Surkhet 3 Shiv Raj Joshi Nepali Congress M 6504
1 Banke 1 Tilak Pariyar Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 16087 Elected
2 Banke 1 Dev Raj Bhar Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 9360
3 Banke 1 Gajendra Bahadur Hamal Nepali Congress M 8485
1 Banke 2 Mohammad Estiyak Rai Madhesi People's Rights Forum, Nepal M 19396 Elected
2 Banke 2 Dinesh Chandra Yadav Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 4565
3 Banke 2 Athar Hussain Pharuki Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 4091
1 Banke 3 Sarbadev Prasad Ojha Madhesi People's Rights Forum, Nepal M 14900 Elected
2 Banke 3 Parma Nanda Kurmi Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 6970
3 Banke 3 Sushil Koirala Nepali Congress M 5969
1 Banke 4 Purna Kumari Subedi Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) F 13884 Elected
2 Banke 4 Govinda Prasad Koirala Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 11204
3 Banke 4 Krishna Man Shrestha Nepali Congress M 7844
1 Bardiya 1 Sarala Regmi Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) F 17955 Elected
2 Bardiya 1 Bamdev Gautam Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 13773
3 Bardiya 1 Malati Sodari Nepali Congress F 6831
1 Bardiya 2 Bishnu Prasad Chaudhari Tharu Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 17851 Elected
2 Bardiya 2 Sanjaya Kumar Gautam Nepali Congress M 7605
3 Bardiya 2 Ram Kumar Tharu Sadhvawana Party M 7317
1 Bardiya 3 Sant Kumar Tharu Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 23663 Elected
2 Bardiya 3 Parshu Ram Tharu Nepali Congress M 8967
3 Bardiya 3 Luxman Raj Gyawali Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 7396
1 Bardiya 4 Ramcharan Chaudhari (Tharu) Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 24444 Elected
2 Bardiya 4 Arun Prakash Singh Rathur Nepali Congress M 7611
3 Bardiya 4 Sushma Chaudhari Communist Party of Nepal (UML) F 4561
1 Bajura 1 Dev Raj Joshi Nepali Congress M 19271 Elected
2 Bajura 1 Karn Bahadur Thapa Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 18469
3 Bajura 1 Min Bahadur Bista Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 13155
1 Achham 1 Sher Bahadur Kunwor Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 21631 Elected
2 Achham 1 Jhapat B. Saud Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 16468
3 Achham 1 Gobinda Bahadur Shah Nepali Congress M 13454
1 Achham 2 Sharad Singh Bhandari Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 17976 Elected
2 Achham 2 Shiv Prasad Upadhaya Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 14171
3 Achham 2 Ram B. Bista Nepali Congress M 10442
1 Bajhang 1 Bhanu Bhakta Joshi Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 13955 Elected
2 Bajhang 1 Dev Raj Regmi Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 12148
3 Bajhang 1 Arjun Jung B. Singh Nepali Congress M 10092
1 Bajhang 2 Shankar Bahadur Khadka Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 13895 Elected
2 Bajhang 2 Birendra Bahadur Bhandari Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 8737
3 Bajhang 2 Satya Raj Bhandari Nepali Congress M 7360
1 Doti 1 Harka Bahadur Singh Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 14506 Elected
2 Doti 1 Bir Bahadur Balayar Nepali Congress M 13090
3 Doti 1 Trilochan Bhatta Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 8503
1 Doti 2 Khem Bahadur Bum Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 10929 Elected
2 Doti 2 Prem Bahadur Ale Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 8940
3 Doti 2 Siddha Raj Ojha Nepali Congress M 7051
1 Kailali 1 Rupa So.Si. Chaudhari Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) F 21780 Elected
2 Kailali 1 Fakir Singh Kadayat Nepali Congress M 8515
3 Kailali 1 Madan Kumari Shah (Gariya) Communist Party of Nepal (UML) F 6404
1 Kailali 2 Bhagat Bahadur Baduwal Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 21219 Elected
2 Kailali 2 Mohan Singh Rathour Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 10608
3 Kailali 2 Tika Kumari Chaudhari Nepali Congress F 9747
1 Kailali 3 Bir Man Chaudhari Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 19739 Elected
2 Kailali 3 Mohan Raj Malla Rastriya Prajatantra Party M 6126
3 Kailali 3 Hori Lal Chaudhari Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 5381
1 Kailali 4 Krishna Kumar Chaudhari Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 27547 Elected
2 Kailali 4 Narayan Dutta Mishra Nepali Congress M 8367
3 Kailali 4 Parbati Kumari Chaudhari Communist Party of Nepal (UML) F 7099
1 Kailali 5 Lekh Raj Bhatta Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 17979 Elected
2 Kailali 5 Dirgha Raj Bhat Nepali Congress M 13638
3 Kailali 5 Hari Shankar Yogi Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 7597
1 Kailali 6 Lila Kumari Bhandari Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) F 14826 Elected
2 Kailali 6 Tek Bahadur Chokhal Nepali Congress M 11284
3 Kailali 6 Deepak Prasad Devkota Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 9315
1 Darchula 1 Laxman Dutta Joshi Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 25404 Elected
2 Darchula 1 Ganesh Singh Thagunna Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 12813
3 Darchula 1 Dilendra Prasad Badu Nepali Congress M 12599
1 Baitadi 1 Narendra Bahadur Kunwor Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 27130 Elected
2 Baitadi 1 Damodar Bhandari Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 9059
3 Baitadi 1 Narendra Bahadur Bum Nepali Congress M 5130
1 Baitadi 2 Renu Chand (Bhatt) Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) F 20021 Elected
2 Baitadi 2 Binaya Dhoj Chand Nepali Congress M 6366
3 Baitadi 2 Maya Bhatt Communist Party of Nepal (UML) F 5646
1 Dadeldhura 1 Sher Bahadur Deuba Nepali Congress M 20529 Elected
2 Dadeldhura 1 Khag Raj Bhatt Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 19161
3 Dadeldhura 1 Bikram Bahadur Shahi Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 7982
1 Kanchanpur 1 Puran Rana Tharu Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 14765 Elected
2 Kanchanpur 1 Amar Singh Rana Nepali Congress M 11781
3 Kanchanpur 1 Ram Kumar Gyawali Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 7834
1 Kanchanpur 2 Devi Lal Chaudhari Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 18284 Elected
2 Kanchanpur 2 Narayan Prakash Saud Nepali Congress M 11202
3 Kanchanpur 2 Ram Aautar Rana Rastriya Prajatantra Party M 5623
1 Kanchanpur 3 Tekendra Prasad Bhatt Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 15076 Elected
2 Kanchanpur 3 Bahadur Singh Thapa Nepali Congress M 9273
3 Kanchanpur 3 Govinda Prasad Kalauni Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 5667
1 Kanchanpur 4 Sher Bahadur Deuba Nepali Congress M 12824 Elected
2 Kanchanpur 4 Harish Thakulla (Kamal Chhetri) Communist Party of Nepal (Maoists) M 11795
3 Kanchanpur 4 Rajendra Singh Rawol Communist Party of Nepal (UML) M 6176
If you cannot view the text properly by downloading the fonts we recommend you to use Opera Browser with PCS Nepal font installed click here to download the Opera Browser
  This Page is visited: 105192  Times